Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
Astronomy (Spanish) (ASTR2301) A 3 Ivan Ramirez MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 0/25 0
Wisdom Literature (BIBL1213) A 2 Israel Loken THU 10:00am-12:00pm 14/30 0
Pentateuch (BIBL1311) A 3 Alexander Hernandez SAT 9:00am-5:30pm 9/25 0
Historical Literature (BIBL1312) A 3 Alexander Hernandez TUE 6:00pm-9:45pm 15/25 0
Acts & Pauline Epistles (BIBL1322) A 3 Alexander Hernandez TUE 9:00am-12:45pm 17/25 0
Acts & Pauline Epistles (Spanish) (BIBL1322) B 3 Sergio Estrada SAT 1:30pm-5:00pm 1/25 0
General Epistles & Revelation (BIBL1323) A 3 Paul Shockley THU 1:30pm-5:15pm 9/25 0
General Epistles & Revelation (Spanish) (BIBL1323) B 3 Daniel Lopez THU 6:30pm-10:00pm 2/25 0
Prophets (BIBL1414) A 4 Israel Loken THU 1:00pm-5:00pm 8/25 0
Biblical Interpretation (BIBL3301) 2A 3 Richard Cozart THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 13/25 0
Special Issues in the Gospels (Spanish) (BIBL3321) 1A 3 Joseph Parle THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 17/25 0
Special Issues in the Acts and Pauline Epistles (Spanish) (BIBL3322) 2A 3 Sergio Estrada THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 17/25 0
Special Issues in General Epistles and Revelation (Spanish) (BIBL3323) 3A 3 Sergio Estrada THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 17/25 0
Advanced Hermeneutics (BIBL4331) (P) A 3 Israel Loken THU 6:30pm-10:00pm 15/25 0
Introduction to Computing (COSC1317) A 3 Dr. Harold Fisher, Jr. MON 9:00am-12:30pm 10/15 0
Introduction to Computing (COSC1317) B 3 Dr. Harold Fisher, Jr. MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 4/15 0
Introduction to Computing (COSC1317) C 3 Daniel Lopez SAT 9:00am-12:30pm 2/25 0
Developmental English 1 (ENGL0313) A 3 Sharon Harris TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 6/25 0
English Composition 1 (ENGL1301) A 3 Debra Watkins THU 9:00am-12:45pm 8/25 0
English Composition 1 (ENGL1301) B 3 Debra Watkins THU 6:15pm-10:00pm 6/25 0
English Composition 2 (ENGL1302) (P) A 3 Debra Watkins TUE 9:00am-12:45pm 10/25 0
English Composition 2 (ENGL1302) (P) B 3 Debra Watkins TUE 6:15pm-10:00pm 7/25 0
Fundamentals of Speech (ENGL1311) A 3 Rodrick Sweet MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 7/25 0
Advanced Research and Writing (ENGL3330) 3A 3 Bryce Hantla THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 12/25 0
Steward Your College Experience (GNED1301) A 3 Lisa Stewart TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 27/40 0
Steward Your College Experience (Spanish) (GNED1301) B 3 Vilma Barrera THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 1/25 0
Personal and Professional Development (GNED2301) A 3 Tracy Winkler MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 2/25 0
Principles of American Politics (GOVT2301) A 3 Marvin McNeese MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 5/25 0
Texas Politics (GOVT2321) A 3 Marvin McNeese MON 1:30pm-5:00pm 4/25 0
Greek 1 (GREE2311) A 3 Tracy Howard MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 10/25 0
Introduction to Hebrew Tools (HEBR3301) A 3 Richard Cozart TUE 1:30pm-4:30pm 9/25 0
Team Leadership, Empowerment & Group Dynamics in Organizations (LSOL3304) A 3 Michale Ayers THU 1:30pm-5:00pm 6/25 0
Organizational Culture and Change Processes (LSOL3305) IN 3 Michale Ayers TBD 2/1 0
Principles of Marketing (LSOL4303) A 3 Michale Ayers THU 6:30pm-10:00pm 4/25 0
Christian Service Learning Program (MCSP2011) IN 0 Leonette Lewis TBD 1/0 0
Marriage and Family (MSBC3304) A 3 Karl Elkins TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 1/35 0
Comparative Analysis of Physiological Counseling, Christian Integrative Counseling, and Biblical Cou (MSBC3312) O2A 3 Nicolas Ellen TBD 6/60 0
Women Teaching Women (MSCE3323) A 3 Venessa Ellen SAT 9:00am-5:30pm 7/25 0
Bible Study Methods (Spanish) (MSMN1301) A 3 Daniel Lopez MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 5/25 0
Bible Study Methods (MSMN1301) B 3 France Brown MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 6/25 0
Bible Study Methods (MSMN1301) C 3 Alexander Hernandez TUE 1:30pm-5:15pm 14/25 0
Bible Study Methods (MSMN1301) Z1 3 C. David Harrison TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 3/25 0
Principles of Biblical Teaching (Spanish) (MSMN1302) (P) A 3 Sergio Estrada MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 3/25 0
Principles of Biblical Teaching (MSMN1302) Z2 3 Dr. Harold Fisher, Jr. TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 0/25 0
Missions, Evangelism & Discipleship (MSMN2301) A 3 Paul Cannings MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 19/25 0
Foundations of Spiritual Life (MSMN2302) A 3 Nicolas Ellen MON 9:00am-5:30pm, TUE 9:00am-5:30pm, WED 9:00am-5:30pm, THU 9:00am-5:30pm, FRI 9:00am-5:30pm 14/25 0
Introduction to Expository Preaching: Espistolary Literature (MSPM3300) A 3 France Brown TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 13/12 0
Church Administration and Organization (MSPM4302) A 3 Steven Sullivan MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 9/40 0
Introduction to Philosophy (PHIL2304) A 3 Paul Shockley THU 9:00am-12:45pm 11/25 0
Introduction to Philosophy (Spanish) (PHIL2304) B 3 Juan Heredia THU 6:30pm-10:00pm 4/25 0
Christian Ethics (PHIL3305) (P) A 3 Paul Shockley THU 6:15pm-10:00pm 12/25 0
Spanish Composition for Hispanic Heritage Learners 1 (SPAN2307) A 3 Joseph Yoo TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 3/25 0
Introduction to Theological Method (THEO1311) A 3 Paul Shockley SAT 9:00am-5:30pm 6/25 0
Theology: God, Christ & Holy Spirit (THEO1312) A 3 Douglas Brooks MON 9:00am-12:45pm 12/25 0
Theology: God, Christ & Holy Spirit (Spanish) (THEO1312) B 3 Edgar Serrano TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 3/25 0
Theology: Man, Sin & Salvation (THEO1313) A 3 C. David Harrison MON 1:30pm-5:15pm 14/25 0
Theology: Man, Sin & Salvation (Spanish) (THEO1313) B 3 Edgar Serrano SAT 9:00am-12:30pm 4/25 0
Theology: Angels, Church & Prophecy (THEO1314) A 3 Steven Sullivan TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 10/25 0
Major Bible Themes (THEO3330) 3A 3 Richard Cozart THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 11/25 0
Theological Method (THEO3331) 1A 3 Richard Cozart THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 8/25 0
The Theology and Philosophy of C.S. Lewis & J.R.R. Tolkien (THEO4311) A 3 Paul Shockley SAT 9:00am-5:30pm 19/25 0
Hospitality and Home Governance (WMIN4303) A 3 Venessa Ellen SAT 9:00am-5:30pm 10/25 0