Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Astronomy (Spanish) (ASTR2301) A 3 Main Campus Ivan Ramirez MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 0/40 0
Wisdom Literature (BIBL1213) A 2 Main Campus Alexander Hernandez WED 9:00am-5:30pm, THU 9:00am-5:30pm, FRI 9:00am-5:30pm, SAT 9:00am-5:30pm 10/25 0
Wisdom Literature (BIBL1213) B 2 Main Campus Alexander Hernandez TUE 6:00pm-9:45pm 5/40 0
Wisdom Literature (Spanish - Distance Ed.) (BIBL1213) O2 2 Distance Education Alexander Hernandez TBD 0/60 0
Pentateuch (Distance Ed) (BIBL1311) O2 3 Main Campus Douglas Brooks TBD 17/60 0
Historical Literature (BIBL1312) A 3 Main Campus Israel Loken THU 1:30pm-4:30pm 6/40 0
Historical Literature (Spanish) (BIBL1312) B 3 Main Campus Daniel Lopez THU 6:30pm-10:00pm 1/40 0
The Gospels (BIBL1321) A 3 Main Campus Derwin Lewis MON 6:30pm-10:30pm 3/40 0
The Gospels (BIBL1321) B 3 Main Campus Richard Cozart TUE 9:30am-12:30pm 5/40 0
Acts & Pauline Epistles (BIBL1322) A 3 Main Campus Alexander Hernandez SAT 9:00am-5:30pm 6/40 0
General Epistles and Revelation (Distance Education) (BIBL1323) O1 3 Distance Education Michael Boothe TBD 20/35 0
Prophets (Spanish-Distance Education) (BIBL1414) O1 4 Distance Education Edgar Serrano TBD 0/60 0
Prophets (Distance Education) (BIBL1414) O1A 4 Distance Education Richard Cozart TBD 17/60 0
Special Issues in the Pentateuch (BIBL3311) 1A 3 Main Campus Israel Loken THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 7/40 0
Special Issues in the Historical and Wisdom Literature (BIBL3312) 2A 3 Main Campus Israel Loken THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 5/40 0
Special Issues in Prophetic Literature (BIBL3313) 3A 3 Main Campus Israel Loken THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 5/40 0
Anatomy and Physiology (Distance Ed) (BIOL2301) O1 3 Distance Education Melanie McNeese TBD 5/60 0
Introduction to Computing (COSC1317) A 3 Main Campus Dr. Harold Fisher, Jr. MON 9:00am-12:30pm 6/15 0
Introduction to Computing (COSC1317) B 3 Main Campus Dr. Harold Fisher, Jr. MON 1:30pm-5:00pm 3/15 0
Introduction to Computing (COSC1317) C 3 Main Campus Dr. Harold Fisher, Jr. MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 2/15 0
Developmental English 1 (ENGL0313) A 3 Main Campus Sharon Harris TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 0/40 0
English Composition 1 (ENGL1301) A 3 Main Campus Debra Watkins TUE 9:00am-12:45pm 3/40 0
English Composition 1 (ENGL1301) B 3 Main Campus Debra Watkins TUE 6:15pm-10:00pm 2/40 0
English Composition 2 (ENGL1302) (P) A 3 Main Campus Debra Watkins THU 9:00am-12:45pm 5/40 0
English Composition 2 (ENGL1302) (P) B 3 Main Campus Debra Watkins THU 6:15pm-10:00pm 2/40 0
English Composition 2 (Distance Education) (ENGL1302) (P) O2 3 Distance Education Debra Watkins TBD 4/60 0
Fundamentals of Speech (ENGL1311) A 3 Main Campus Rodrick Sweet MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 5/40 0
Research and Writing (Distance Education) (ENGL2312) (P) O2 3 Distance Education Bryce Hantla TBD 6/60 0
Literary Traditions (ENGL2332) IN 3 Main Campus Debra Watkins TBD 1/1 0
Steward Your College Experience (GNED1301) A 3 Main Campus Lisa Stewart THU 6:30pm-10:00pm 11/40 0
Steward Your College Experience (Spanish) (GNED1301) B 3 Main Campus Vilma Barrera TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 0/40 0
Steward Your College Experience (Distance Education) (GNED1301) O1 3 Distance Education Lisa Stewart TBD 21/60 0
Personal and Professional Development (Distance Education) (GNED2301) O2 3 Distance Education Tracy Winkler TBD 0/60 0
Principles of American Politics (Distance Education) (GOVT2301) O2 3 Distance Education Marvin McNeese TBD 6/60 0
Greek 2 (GREE2312) (P) A 3 Main Campus Tracy Howard MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 4/40 0
Introduction to Hebrew Tools (HEBR3301) A 3 Main Campus Richard Cozart MON 6:30pm-9:30pm 5/40 0
Western Civilization 1 (Distance Ed) (HIST2321) O1 3 Distance Education Phillip Sinitiere TBD 5/60 0
Western Civilization 2 (Distance Ed) (HIST2322) O2 3 Distance Education Phillip Sinitiere TBD 3/60 0
Apostolic Fathers (Distance Education) (HIST2326) O1 3 Distance Education Brittany Burnette TBD 12/60 0
Introduction to Christian Leadership & Leader Development (Spanish) (LSCL4340) 2A 3 Main Campus Sergio Estrada THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 11/40 0
Personal Pilgrimage & Character in Leadership (Spanish) (LSCL4341) 3A 3 Main Campus Sergio Estrada THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 11/40 0
Interpersonal Skills of Leadership (LSOL3303) A 3 Main Campus Michale Ayers TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 6/40 0
Organizational Culture and Change Processes( Distance Education) (LSOL3305) O1 3 Distance Education Dr. Harold Fisher, Jr. TBD 10/60 0
Human Resource Management (Distance Education) (LSOL4301) O2 3 Distance Education Paul Keith TBD 11/60 0
Financial Management for Organizations (Distance Education) (LSOL4302) O1 3 Distance Education Jarvis Taylor TBD 6/60 0
Case Studies in Organizational Leadership and Ethics (LSOL4305) A 3 Main Campus Michale Ayers TUE 1:30pm-5:00pm 3/40 0
Mathematical Principles (MATH1332) A 3 Main Campus Hutson Smelley THU 6:30pm-10:00pm 5/40 0
Christian Service Learning Program (MCSP2011) IN 0 Distance Education Leonette Lewis TBD 1/1 0
Christian Service Learning Program (Distance Ed) (MCSP2011) O1 0 Distance Education Leonette Lewis TBD 36/100 0
Christian Service Learning Program-Spanish (DE) (MCSP2011) O1A 0 Distance Education Vilma Barrera TBD 4/100 0
Theological Foundations of Biblical Counseling (MSBC3311) A 3 Main Campus Nicolas Ellen MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 3/40 0
Introduction to Biblical Framework Counseling (MSBC3313) A 3 Main Campus Nicolas Ellen MON 1:30pm-5:15pm 7/40 0
Analysis of Common Problems Through Biblical Framework Counseling (ONLINE) (MSBC3314) (P) O1 3 Distance Education Nicolas Ellen TBD 2/60 0
Marriage and Family (MSBC3315) O2 3 Distance Education Nicolas Ellen TBD 9/60 0
Crisis Counseling (Distance Education) (MSBC3316) (P) O2 3 Distance Education Nicolas Ellen TBD 2/60 0
Ministry Planning and Program Design (MSCE3302) A 3 Main Campus Leonette Lewis THU 6:30pm-10:00pm 2/40 0
Principles of Teaching - Lab (Spanish) (MSMN1103) (P) A 1 Main Campus Sergio Estrada SAT 9:00am-12:30pm 1/12 0
Principles of Teaching - Lab (Distance Education) (MSMN1103) O2 1 Distance Education Guy Jackson TBD 6/60 0
Bible Study Methods (MSMN1301) A 3 Main Campus France Brown MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 5/40 0
Bible Study Methods (MSMN1301) B 3 Main Campus Alexander Hernandez TUE 1:30pm-5:15pm 5/40 0
Bible Study Methods (Spanish) (MSMN1301) C 3 Main Campus Daniel Lopez SAT 9:00am-12:30pm 0/40 0
Bible Study Methods (Distance Education) (MSMN1301) O1 3 Distance Education France Brown TBD 8/60 0
Principles of Biblical Teaching (MSMN1302) 1A 3 Main Campus C. David Harrison MON 1:30pm-5:15pm 11/40 0
Missions, Evangelism, & Discipleship (Distance Ed) (MSMN2301) O2 3 Distance Education Richard Cozart TBD 6/60 0
Foundations of Spiritual Life (Spanish) (MSMN2302) A 3 Main Campus Daniel Lopez MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 1/40 0
Foundations of Spiritual Life (Distance Education) (MSMN2302) O1 3 Distance Education Guy Jackson TBD 10/60 0
Introduction to Expository Preaching:Espistolary Literature(DE) (MSPM3300) O2 3 Distance Education France Brown TBD 2/60 0
Expository Preaching I: Narrative Literature (MSPM3301) (P) A 3 Main Campus France Brown TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 3/12 0
Pastoral Ministry (MSPM4301) A 3 Main Campus Steven Sullivan THU 6:30pm-10:00pm 5/40 0
Spiritual Formation(Distance Education) (MSSF3011) O1 0 Distance Education Jayanthi Benjamin TBD 8/60 0
Introduction to Philosophy (PHIL2304) A 3 Main Campus Paul Shockley SAT 9:00am-5:30pm 3/40 0
Christian Ethics (Spanish) (PHIL3305) (P) A 3 Main Campus Juan Heredia THU 6:30pm-10:00pm 1/40 0
Christian Ethics (PHIL3305) (P) B 3 Main Campus Paul Shockley THU 9:00am-12:45pm 7/40 0
Spanish Composition for Hispanic Heritage Learners 2 (SPAN2308) A 3 Main Campus Joseph Yoo TUE 6:30pm-10:00pm 3/40 0
Advanced Research and Writing (Spanish) (SPAN3330) 1A 3 Main Campus Vilma Barrera THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 0/40 0
Introduction to Theological Method (THEO1311) A 3 Main Campus Steven Sullivan TUE 1:30pm-5:00pm 11/40 0
Introduction to Theological Method (Spanish) (THEO1311) B 3 Main Campus Edgar Serrano MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 6/40 0
Theology: God, Christ & Holy Spirit (THEO1312) A 3 Main Campus Steven Sullivan MON 6:30pm-10:00pm 9/40 0
Theology: Man, Sin & Salvation (THEO1313) A 3 Main Campus Paul Shockley SAT 9:00am-5:30pm 7/40 0
Theology: Angels, Church & Prophecy (THEO1314) A 3 Main Campus Douglas Brooks MON 9:00am-12:45pm 13/40 0
Theology: Angels, Church & Prophecy (Spanish) (THEO1314) B 3 Main Campus Edgar Serrano SAT 1:30pm-5:00pm 1/40 0
History of Doctrine (THEO3211) IN 2 Main Campus Israel Loken TBD 2/2 0
Philosophy of Art (THEO3310) A 3 Main Campus Paul Shockley THU 1:30pm-5:15pm 2/40 0
Theological Method (Spanish) (THEO3331) 1A 3 Main Campus Sergio Estrada THU 6:00pm-10:00pm 10/40 0
Apologetics (THEO3341) A 3 Main Campus Paul Shockley THU 6:15pm-10:00pm 8/40 0
Dispensationalism (THEO4212) IN 2 Main Campus Israel Loken TBD 2/2 0
The Role of Women in Life and Ministry (WMIN3302) A 3 Main Campus Venessa Ellen SAT 9:00am-5:30pm 2/40 0
The Role of Women in Church Administration (WMIN4301) A 3 Main Campus Venessa Ellen SAT 9:00am-5:30pm 3/40 0
Stages of Women's Development (WMIN4312) O1 3 Distance Education Venessa Ellen TBD 1/60 0
Developing Leadership Teams for Women (Distance Education) (WMIN4322) O1 3 Distance Education Venessa Ellen TBD 1/60 0